SMAC 2017 - 2018 Schedule and Results
Please contact your swim team coach with any issues or concerns regarding data found on this webpage.

Date Meet/Results Location Time
Dec 6 McDonough at Patuxent Hall Aquatic Center 4:30
Dec 6 Great Mills at Huntingtown Hall Aquatic Center 7:00
Dec 6 Westlake, Stone at St. Charles St. Charles 5:00
Dec 6 Calvert at Chopticon CSM Leonardtown 6:00
Dec 6 Northern at La Plata North Point 5:00
Dec 8 Lackey, Huntingtown at Northern Hall Aquatic Center 6:00
Dec 8 La Plata at St. Charles North Point  5:00
Dec 13 St. Charles, Great Mills, at Calvert Hall Aquatic Center 6:00
Dec 13 McDonough, Leonardtown at Lackey Lackey 5:00
Dec 13 Huntingtown at North Point North Point 5:00
Dec 13 Patuxent at Stone St. Charles 5:00
Dec 15 Calvert at Northern Hall Aquatic Center 6:00
Dec 15 Westlake at McDonough North Point 5:00
Dec 15 Stone, La Plata at Lackey Lackey 5:00
Dec 15 Paxuxent at Chopticon St. Mary's College 5:00
Dec 18 Huntington at Calvert Hall Aquatic Center 6:00
Dec 18 Chopticon, Great Mills at Leonardtown St. Mary's College 5:00
Dec 20 Leonardtown at Northern Hall Aquatic Center 6:00
Dec 20 Stone at Chopticon CSM Leonardtown 6:00
Dec 20 Calvert at McDonough St. Charles 5:00
Dec 20 Great Mills at Lackey Lackey 5:00
Dec 20 Westlake at La Plata North Point 4:30
Dec 20 St. Charles at North Point North Point 7:00
Jan 3 Calvert at Westlake North Point 5:00
Jan 3 Chopticon, McDonough at Northern Hall Aquatic Center 6:00
Jan 3 Leonardtown at North Point Lackey 5:00
Jan 10 Westlake, Northern at North Point St. Charles 5:00
Jan 10 La Plata at Patuxent Hall Aquatic Center 6:00
Jan 10 St. Charles, Chopticon at Lackey Lackey 5:00
Jan 10 Stone at Leonardtown St. Mary's College 6:00
Jan 12 Leonardtown at St. Charles North Point 6:00
Jan 12 La Plata, Chopticon at North Point St. Charles 5:00
Jan 12 Westlake at Patuxent Hall Aquatic Center 6:00
Jan 17 Westlake at Great Mills CSM Leonardtown 6:00
Jan 17 St. Charles at McDonough North Point 5:00
Jan 19 Lackey at North Point North Point 5:00
Jan 19 Calvert, Leonardtown at La Plata Lackey 5:00
Jan 19 Northern at Stone St. Charles 5:00
Jan 22 McDonough at North Point North Point 5:00
Jan 22 Huntingtown, Leonardtown at Patuxent Hall Aquatic Center 6:00
Jan 24 Great Mills at Northern Hall Aquatic Center 6:00
Jan 24 La Plata, Huntingtown at McDonough Lackey 5:00
Jan 24 Lackey, Calvert at Patuxent St. Charles 5:00
Jan 26 Westlake, Chopticon at Huntingtown Hall Aquatic Center 6:00
Jan 26 Stone, Calvert at North Point Lackey 5:00
Jan 26 Patuxent, Northern at St. Charles St. Charles 5:00
Jan 26 Great Mills at La Plata North Point 5:00
Jan 29 Huntingtown at Stone St. Charles 5:00
Jan 31 Stone, Great Mills at McDonough Lackey 5:00
Jan 31 Leonardtown at Westlake North Point 5:00
Feb 2 Lackey at Westlake North Point 5:00
Feb 2 Huntingtown at St. Charles St. Charles 5:00
Feb 2 Great Mills, Pax at North Point Lackey 5:00
Feb 10 SMAC Championship St. Mary's College 1:00pm
Feb 17 4A-3A North Region Championship P.G. Sports Complex 9:00am
Feb 17 3A-2A-1A South Region Championship P.G. Sports Complex 3:00pm
Feb 24 4A-3A State Championship UMD Eppley Rec Center 9:30am
Feb 24 3A-2A-1A State Championship UMD Eppley Rec Center 4:00 pm


MPSSAA Regional and State Championship Information


swimimage MPSSAA.org

swimimage Swimming Bulletin icon acrobat

swimimage State Admin Roster Form icon acrobat

swimimage MPSSAA Swimming Archives

swimimage SMAC 2016-17 Results

swimimage SMAC 2017 Records icon acrobat

swimimage Lackey Pool Records 1/26 icon acrobat

swimimage St. Charles Pool Records 1/30 icon acrobat

 

swimimage SMAC Top Times as of 2/05 icon acrobat

swimimage SMAC 2018 Records icon acrobat


swimimage SMAC Meet Results database
 

Boys Order of Events Girls 
1 200-yard Medley Relay 2
3 200-yard Freestyle 4
5 200-yard IM 6
7 50-yard Freestyle 8
9 Break 10
11 100-yard Butterfly 12
13 100-yard Freestyle  14
15 500-yard Freestyle 16
17 200-yard Freestyle Relay 18
19 100-yard Backstroke 20
21 100-yard Breaststroke 22
23 400-yard Freestyle Relay 24

 

Class 4A-3A North
North Point (Charles)
Chopticon (St. Mary's)
Great Mills (St. Mary's)
Leonardtown (St. Mary's)

 

Class 3A-2A-1A South
Calvert (Calvert)
Huntingtown (Calvert)
Northern (Calvert)
Patuxent (Calvert)
La Plata (Charles)
Lackey (Charles)
McDonough (Charles)
St. Charles (Charles)
Thomas Stone (Charles)
Westlake (Charles)